Residence permit for businessman

ItalianChinese (Traditional)FrenchGermanGreekRussian
Overview of services

Residence permit

We offer the comprehensive services in the legalization of residence of foreign  nationals.

We will help you to overcome the administrative and legislative duties to the Czech authorities and thereby comply with the conditions of your legal residence in the Czech republic. Services are for EU citizens and foreign nationals from the third countries.

If you decide to do business in the CR and you will need to deal with trade license or you are a participant of the entity (an executive, a business partner,a Board Member,a Supervisory Board member, etc.) we will advise you with the legislation and prepare all the necessary requirements to start your business.


Based on the business license or as a legal entity you can get a long term residence permit or its extension.


An application for a long-term residence permit for the purpose of business


You can apply for this type of residence permit if you run a business in the Czech Republic as a self-employed person (you have a trading license) or you are a statutory body (managing director) or member of the statutory body of a commercial company or cooperative (partner).

 

The price for residence permit for the purpose of business
€140 - €220

The price includes the following services:

preparation of the application on the basis of provided data

arranging for courtified translations of civil registry documents

arranging for courtified ed translations of other foreign-language texts and offi cial documents

arranging for certified copies of identity documents required by state offi ces of CZR

arranging for amendments of commercial register statements for entrepreneurs

arranging for certified cate or statement from the trade register for entrepreneurs

arranging for amendments of commercial register statements of accommodation providers (legal persons)

arranging for land registry statements

preparation of complete documentation

preparation of statutory declarations

preparation of powers of attorney

arranging for a meeting at an office of a representative authority of the Czech Republic

 

The price does not include administrative fee CZK 2,500

We will prepare all necessary documents and arrange for you a valid health insurance.

 

Along with the application, submit these requirements:

  • travel document,
  • proof of accommodation,
  • 2 photographs,
  • proof of finance - a document proving that your aggregate monthly income alongside all persons residing in the Czech Republic with you will not be lower than the sum amount of the subsistence minimum for you and all persons assessed together with you and the highest amounts of standard costs for accommodation specified for the purpose of a contribution for accommodation by a special legal regulation, or the amount which you can credibly prove as an amount of reasonably justified costs for accommodation of yourself and all persons assessed together with you;
  • a document confirming the entry into the pertinent business register, list or record,
  • confirmation from the relevant Tax Authority that you do not have any tax arrears and confirmation from the District Social Security Administration recording any debts of social security fees and fees for state employment policy including any fines. If you are not a taxable entity or a payer of social security insurance fees and contributions for state employment policy, you shall submit a document issued by the Tax Authority of the Czech Republic and/or by the District Social Security Administration to that effect,
  • if you are the statutory body of a company or cooperative or its member, then a further confirmation from the relevant Tax Authority that the company or cooperative do not have any tax arrears and a confirmation from the Social Security Administration that this company or cooperative does not have any payable debts for social security insurance and contributions to state employment policy, including fines,
  • upon request an income tax assessment,
  • upon request extract from the Penal Register record,
  • upon request a medical report, that you do not have a serious illness (only if there is reasonable suspicion)

The time-limit for issuing a decision on an application for a long-term residence permit for the purpose of business is 60 days.

 


You can contact us using a simple form

Contact form

Main menu
I am:
Contact

Zdravotní obuv Scholl dámská za skvělé ceny. Kvalitní letní pneu Goodyear za skvělé ceny. Hliníkové Dezent disky.
| NW